Home
Dogs/Cani
Litters/Cucciolate
News
Gallery
Links
   

 

........

2008


09 November
Retrievers Club Show Afternoon - Cesena

Judge: Mrs. H. Strombom (Rossmix Kennel) (S)

Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy
Exc Young class
Best Young

Eastbury Cha Cha Baby
Exc Young class


09 November
Retrievers Club Show - Cesena

Judges:
Dogs: Mrs. S. Towers (Alibren Kennel) (UK)
Bitches: Mr. A. Pandolfi (Chiaroscuro Kennel) (I)

Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy
Exc Young class

 
Eastbury Cha Cha Baby
Exc Young class

08 November
CACIB - Viterbo

Judge: Mrs. H. Jokisita (FIN)

Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy
Exc Young class
Best Young & BOS

Eastbury Cha Cha Baby
Exc Young class

Con questa vittoria, Sonny è diventato
Giovane Promessa Enci

Un grandissimo grazie alla famiglia Braeckman, Smirre e Steffie per averci fatto avverare un sogno…Sonny!!!


With this winning, Sonny become
Giovane Promessa Enci
(Italian Junior Warrant)

Our heartfelt thanks to Braeckman family, Smirre and Steffie for making our dream true…Sonny!!!




26 October
CACIB - Messina

Judge: Mr. C. De Giuliani (I)

Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy
Exc Young class

Eastbury Cha Cha Baby
Exc. in Young class

25 October
CACIB - Reggio Calabria

Judge: Mr. S. Tripoli (I)

Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy
Exc Young class
Best Young

Eastbury Cha Cha Baby
Exc Young class


19 October
CACIB - Pescara

Judge: Mrs. M. Poggesi (I)

Waterbabies A Love Supreme
Exc Open class
RCAC

Eastbury Cha Cha Baby
Exc Young class
Best Young


Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy
Exc Young class

18 October
CACIB - Chieti

Judge: Mr. D. Milillo (I)

Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy
Exc Young class
Best Young

Eastbury Cha Cha Baby
Exc Young class

Waterbabies A Love Supreme
Ecc Open class

BIS Couple Judge: Mr. S. Rivolta (I)

Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy
&

Waterbabies A Love Supreme
BIS COUPLE


11 October
CACIB - Bastia Umbra

Judge: Mr. Silva Zeferino J. Cardoso (P)

Waterbabies A Love Supreme
Exc Open class
CAC & RCACIB

Stella by Starlight
Exc Open class
(Owner: Mrs. Maiorani M.)

Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy
Exc Young class

Eastbury Cha Cha Baby
Exc Young class
& Best Young

Waterbabies Cosita Buena
Exc Young class
(Owner: Mrs. Saragosa F.)


BIS Couple Judge: Mr. C. De Giuliani (I)

Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy
&

Waterbabies A Love Supreme
BIS COUPLE


05 October
CAC - Faenza

Judge: Mrs. L. Maynard (Chinnordale Kennel) (UK)

....... Sonny

Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy
Exc Young class

Camaron de la Isla
Exc Young class

(Owner: Mr. Orlietti G.)

Pinkerly O'Hara
Exc Open class

Eastbury Cha Cha Baby
Exc Young class

28 September
CAC - Macerata

Judge: Mrs. M.T. Gabrielli Mondo (I)

Pinkerly O'Hara
Exc Open class
CAC e BOB

Waterbabies A Love Supreme
Exc Open class

Eastbury Cha Cha Baby
Exc Young class

Waterbabies Cosita Buena
Exc Young class
(Owner: Mrs. Saragosa F.)

Seven Steps to Heaven
Exc Open class
(Owner: Ms. Pomanti A.)

El Hombre Dorado
Exc Young class
Best Young
(Owner: Mr. Giorgini S.)

Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy
Exc Young class

Camaron de la Isla
Exc Young class
(Owner: Mr. Orlietti G.)


BIS Couple Judge: Mr. P.S. Zacco (I)

Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy
&

Waterbabies A Love Supreme

BIS couple.

27 September
Retrievers Club Show - Civitella Paganico (GR)

Judge: Mrs. C. Collins (Erinderry Kennel) (IRL)
Puppy Judge: Mr. B. Lane (Kulawand Kennel) (UK)

.Lenny.Sonny

Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy
Exc on his debut in
Intermediate class

Eastbury Cha Cha Baby
Exc Young class


......Smilla

Waterbabies Speak No Evil
VP on her debut in Puppy class

13 September
CAC - Campobasso

Judge: Mr. P. Marino (I)

Round About Midnight
Exc. on his debut in Open class
(Owner: Mr. Bonito Oliva F.)



13 July
CAC - Cingoli

Judge: Mrs. O. Zilli (I)

.......Musa

Pinkerly O'Hara
Exc Open class
CAC

Eastbury Cha Cha Baby
Exc Young class

Waterbabies A Love Supreme
Exc Young class

Stella by Starlight
Exc Young class
(Owner: Mrs. Maiorani M.)

Waterbabies Cosita Buena
Exc Young class
(Owner: Mrs. Saragosa F.)

Seven Steps to Heaven
Exc Young class
(Owner: Mrs. Pomanti A.)

Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy
Exc Young class

El Hombre Dorado
Exc Young class
(Owner: Mr. Giorgini S.)

Camaron de la Isla
Exc Young class
(Prop. Orlietti G.)

6 July
Word Dog Show Stockholm



Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy
Exc. shortlisted in a large Junior class.

Thanks Kathy Breackman to showed Sonny!


5 July
CAC Special Retrievers Alamre Staket (Sweden)

Judge: Mrs L. Kipps (Wheatcroft Kennel) (GB)

Jr. Ch. Dewmist Servantes
(Sonny's Dad)
wins a large Open class & RCAC.

Congratulations to Smirre and his owner Kathy for the winning!!

25 May
CACIB - Terni

Judges:
Juniores & Young class Dogs e Bitches: Mrs. M. Poggesi (I)
Open class Dogs e Bitches: Mr. A. Brace (GB)

. Musa. Sonny

Waterbabies A Love Supreme
Exc Young class
Best Young

Stella by Starlight
Exc Young class
(Owner: Mrs. Maiorani M.)

Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy
Exc Young class

Eastbury Cha Cha Baby
VP Junior class
Best Juniores

Pinkerly O'Hara
Exc Open class


10 May
CACIB - San Marino

Judge: Mr. P. Ragnarson (S)

...... Sonny

Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy
Exc Young class
Best Young

Diventa così GIOVANE CAMPIONE DI SAN MARINO!!

He becomes JUNIOR SAN MARINO WARRANT!!

Thank you Fam. Braeckman!!!!!


1 May
CAC - Ferrara

Judge: Mr. F. Balducci (I)

...... Musa

Pinkerly O'Hara
Exc Open class
CAC
& BOB

Eastbury Cha Cha Baby
VP Junior class

Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy
Exc Young class
Best Young

26 April
CACIB - Rieti

Judge: Mr. D. Ericsson (S)

....... Musa

Eastbury Cha Cha Baby
VP Junior class
Best juniores

Waterbabies Cosita Buena
VP Junior class

Pinkerly O'Hara
Exc Open class

Waterbabies A Love Supreme
Exc Young class

Stella by Starlight
Exc Young class
(Owner: Mrs. Maiorani M.)

Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy
Exc Young class


25 April
Retrievers Club Show - Rieti

Judge: Mrs. W. Andrews (Catcombe Kennel) (GB)

..... Lenny

Eastbury Cha Cha Baby
VP on his debut in Junior class
Best juniores

Waterbabies Cosita Buena
VP on his debut in Junior class
(Owner: Mrs. Saragosa F.)

El Hombre Dorado
VP on his debut in Junior class
(Owner: Mr. Giorgini S.)

Camaron de la Isla
VP on his debut in Junior class
(Owner: Mr. Orlietti G.)

 
Pinkerly O'Hara
Exc. in shortlist Open class


Judge: Mr. A. Cuccillato (I)

...... Cikù & Fela

Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy
Exc Young class

Waterbabies A Love Supreme
Exc Young class

Stella by Starlight
Exc Young class

(Owner: Mrs. Maiorani M.)

16 March
CACIB - Modena
(Special Golden Retrievers Show)

Judges:
Dogs Judge: Mr. A. Di Trapani (I)
Bitches Judge: Mrs. L. Kipps (Wheatcroft Kennel) (GB)

Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy
Exc Young class

 
Waterbabies Seven Steps to Heaven
Exc Young class

(Owner: Mrs. Pomanti A.)
.

Stella by Starlight
Exc Young class
(Owner: Mrs. Maiorani M.)

15 March
CACIB - Reggio Emilia

Judges:
Dogs Judge: Mrs. L. Kipps (Wheatcroft Kennel)
(GB)
Bitches Judge: Mr. A. Di Trapani (I)

 
Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy
Ecc. on his debut in Young class

....

Stella by Starlight
Exc Young class
(Owner: Mrs. Maiorani M.)

Waterbabies A Love Supreme
Exc Young class


24 February
CACIB - Ancona
(Special Golden Retriever Show)

Judge: Mr. C. De Giuliani (I)

....... Cikù & Fela

Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy
VP Junior class
Best Juniores

Stella by Starlight
Exc Young class
Best Young
(Owner: Mrs. Maiorani M.)

Waterbabies A Love Supreme
Exc Young class

Waterbabies Seven Steps to Heaven
Exc Young class
(Owner: Mrs. Pomanti A.)

 
Pinkerly O'Hara
Ecc Open class


BIS Couple Judge: Mr. G. Bezzecchi (I)


Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy
&

Waterbabies A Love Supreme

1° Best Couple

17 February
CACIB - Salerno

Judge: Mrs. M. Guidetti (I)

Pippo

Round About Midnight
Ecc Young class
(Owner: Mr. Bonito Oliva F.)

03 February
Retriever Club Show - Padova

Judge: Mrs. S. Jolly (Kerrien Kennel) (GB)

Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy
VP Junior class


02 February
CACIB - Padova

Judges:
Bitches Judge: Mrs. S. Jolly
(Kerrien Kennel) (GB)
Dog Judge: Mr. I. Nagy (H)

.... Sonny

Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy
VP Junior class

Waterbabies A Love Supreme
Exc Young class


26 January
CACIB - Milano

Judge: Mr. Rodriguez Madeira (P)

Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy
VP Junior class

Waterbabies A Love Supreme
Ecc Young class

20 January
CACIB - Firenze

Judge: Mr. Juslin (FIN)

...... Sonny

Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy
VP Junior class

 
Waterbabies A Love Supreme
Exc Young class

19 January
CACIB - Arezzo

Judge: Mr. Lehtinen (FIN)

........ Fela

Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy
VP Junior class

Waterbabies A Love Supreme
Exc Young class

 

 
 


....Waterbabies Golden Retrievers .
di Silvana & Simone Giulietti
Sassoferrato (An) - Italy - Tel. +39 324-0416927
waterbabies.golden@yahoo.it

All Pictures are copyright. - Do Not Copy Without Our Permission!
WEB DESIGN: WATERBABIES KENNEL - 2014