Home
Dogs/Cani
Litters/Cucciolate
News
Gallery
Links
   

 

.......

2010

14 November
CAC - Latina

Judge: Mrs. N. Davidovic (Of Golden Duck Kennel)(SRB)

Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy
Exc Open class
CAC & BOS

Dewmist Sabatina
Exc Junior class

24 October
Retrievers Club Show Afternoon - Cesena

Judge: Mrs. P. Leonards (Wynrita Kennel) (UK)

Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy
Exc Open class
BOS

24 October
Retrievers Club Show - Cesena

Judge: Mrs. P. Edwards (UK)

 
Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy
Exc Open class

23 October
Retrievers Club Show - Cesena

Judge: Mrs. P. Edwards (UK)

 
Pinkerly O'Hara
Exc Open class

 
Eastbury Cha Cha Baby
Exc Open class

Dewmist Sabatina
Exc Junior class

16 October
CACIB - Bastia Umbra

Judge: Mrs. H. Juta (EST)

 
Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy
Exc Open class

 
Pinkerly O'Hara
Exc Open class

 
Dewmist Sabatina
VP Junior class

26 September
CAC - Macerata

Judge: Mr. D. Di Matteo (I)

Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy
Exc Open class
CAC
& BOB

Lenny & Giorgia

Eastbury Cha Cha Baby
Exc Open class
CAC

Waterbabies Speak No Evil
Exc Open class

Dewmist Sabatina
Exc Junior class

Waterbabies Rumproller
(Waterbabies Around About Midnight x Honey Eve's Ivy)

Exc Junior class
(Owners: Fam. D'Innocenzo)


21-22 August
2CACIB - Uzhgorod (UA)

Judge:



Nataly & Troy


Waterbabies Southern Comfort

(Jr. Ch. Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy x Waterbabies A Love Supreme)

Exc Junior class,
JCAC
& Best Junior

in both shows and....

Con questi risultati diventa: "Giovane Campione di Ukraina"
Nataly & Roman, siamo orgogliosi di voi!

He Became "Junior Champion of Ukraine"
Well done! Nataly & Roman. We are proud of you!

11 July
CAC - Cingoli

Judge: Mrs. A. Casale (I)

.....Tina

Dewmist Sabatina
Exc Junior class

Ritzilyn Hi Jack
Exc Junior class


26 June
Raduno Golden Retrievers - Vildbjerg (DK)

Judge: Mrs. Pauline Bevis (Starlance Kennel) (UK)

 
Eastbury Cha Cha Baby
Exc Open class

25 June
Raduno Retrievers - Vildbjerg (DK)

Judges:
Dogs: Mr. Henric Fryckstrand (Dewmist Kennel) (S)
Bitches: Mrs. Agneta Cardell (Dasty Kennel) (S)

Sonny e la sua allevatrice Brigitte
Sonny & his Breeder Brigitte

 
Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy
Exc Open class

Il giudizio:
The Judge's report:

Thank you Brigitte for showing Sonny

.... Lenny

 
Eastbury Cha Cha Baby
Exc Open class



24 June
World Dog Show - Herning (DK)

Judge: Mr. Claudio De Giuliani (I)

 
Dewmist Sabatina
VP In Junior class

Il figlio del nostro Sonny
Sonny's son

Nice Temptation Dream to the Drawer
(Jr. Ch. Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy x Love to Love You Baby)

Exc Junior class
Vice Junior World Champion


02 June
CAC - Bologna

Judge: Mr. Claudio De Giuliani (I)

...... Sonny

Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy
Exc Open class
RCAC

Ritzilyn Hi Jack
Exc Junior class

Dewmist Sabatina
VP Junior class

Waterbabies Simply Said
VP Puppy class

30 May
CACIB - Ternopil (UA)

Judge: Mr. Malgorzata Lorenc (UA)

Troy & Nataly

Waterbabies Southern Comfort
(Jr. Ch. Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy x Waterbabies A Love Supreme)

Exc Junior class
Best Junior & JCAC

Well done!!!!! Congratulation to our friends Nataly & Roman



15 May
CAC - Wieze (B)

Judge: Mrs. Heather Morss (Xanthos Kennel) (UK)

Sonny & Brigitte

Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy
Exc Open class

Thank you Brigitte for showing Sonny!

13 May
GRCN Dutch - Clubshow - Ermelo (NL)

Judge: Mrs. Eileen Caisley (Standfast Kennel) (UK)

Sonny & Kathy

 
Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy
Exc Open class

Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy
Golden Rose-Bay's Ambassador
Golden Rose-Bay's Icebubble

Best of Group

Thank you Kathy for showing Sonny!


25 April
CAC - Ravenna

Judge: Mrs. Wendy Gunner (Crowood Kennel) (UK)


Achille (Only 11 months)
(Sonny's son)

Nice Temptation Dream to the Drawer
(Jr. Ch. Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy x Love to Love You Baby)

Exc Junior class
CAC - BOB & 1°BOG

Well done!!!! To his Owner: Fam. Farabegoli (Nice Temptation Kennel)



18 April
CAC - Desio

Judge: Mrs. Colette Muldoon (IRL)

Dora (Only 11 months)
(Sonny's daughter)

Nice Temptation Dangerously Adorable
(Jr. Ch. Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy x Love to Love You Baby)

Exc Junior class
CAC & BOB

Well done!!!! To his Owner: Fam. Farabegoli (Nice Temptation Kennel)


28 February
CACIB - Ancona

Judge: Mr. J. Sanchez Fernandez (E)

...... Smilla

Waterbabies Speak No Evil
Exc Intermediate class
CAC CACIB & BOS


.........
Lenny

Eastbury Cha Cha Baby
Exc Open class
RCAC

 
Waterbabies A Love Supreme
Exc Open class

......... Sonny

 
Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy
Exc Open class

Ritzilyn Hi Jack
VP Puppy class

Dewmist Sabatina
VP Junior class

Waterbabies Sophisticated Lady
(Jr. Ch. Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy
x Waterbabies A Love Supreme)

VP Junior class

14 February
CACIB - Firenze

Judges:
Open class: Mr. A.W. Keith Young (UK)
Puppy class: Mr. E. Capra (I)

Golden Rose-Bay's Ginrummy
Exc Open class

Eastbury Cha Cha Baby
Exc Open class

Ritzilyn Hi Jack
VP Puppy class

Dewmist Sabatina
VP Puppy class

 

 


....Waterbabies Golden Retrievers .
di Silvana & Simone Giulietti
Sassoferrato (An) - Italy - Tel. +39 324-0416927
waterbabies.golden@yahoo.it

All Pictures are copyright. - Do Not Copy Without Our Permission!
WEB DESIGN: WATERBABIES KENNEL - 2014